Trae Tha Truth - I'm On 2.0 Lyrics Ft Big K.R.I.T., Jadakiss, J. Cole, Kendrick Lamar, B.o.B, Tyga, Gudda Gudda, Bun B & Mark Morrison Trae Tha Truth - I'm On 2.0 Lyrics Ft Big K.R.I.T., Jadakiss, J. Cole, Kendrick Lamar, B.o.B, Tyga, Gudda Gudda, Bun B & Mark Morrison

Trae Tha Truth - I'm On 2.0 Lyrics Ft Big K.R.I.T., Jadakiss, J. Cole, Kendrick Lamar, B.o.B, Tyga, Gudda Gudda, Bun B & Mark Morrison

Trae Tha Truth just released an upgrade to his song now called "I'm On 2.0". This is like the biggest collaboration track so far this year. The original featured artists are freed to give way to new connections with highlights of J. Cole, Kendrick Lamar, Tyga and B.o.B. Also the others go hard like Big KRIT, Jadakiss, Bun B and Gudda Gudda. It was headed by the chorus sang by Mark Morrison.

New I'm On 2.0 Lyrics from LatestVL. "I'm On 2.0" video recorded by Trae Tha Truth is located above.

[big krit]
today is the day i get out on my feet
remove them chains, they shackled on me
press my love, stop f-cking with them hoe in the club
cause the same mother f-ckers are the ones that got me stuck
tryna you me up 'til my tank gon' eat
then leave me stranded, scrambling in these streets
for a dollar a day until my pockets is straight
soon as you move out the hood them niggas highly fake
make 'em swallow the base from the...
i rather be a dead man than a nigga
i rather roam chrome rims than the swisha
i gotta make moves, i can't hang with ya
they used to be the fly shit back in '95
but now i own a crib and a car i can drive
and ain't nobody out to help me cause i'm grown
gotta leave them childish games alone
nigga i'm on

[trae tha truth]
i’m in the hood still praying for a piece of fate
i know he on his way i’m hoping he don’t make it late
i’m up the bat, i just hope i make it to the plate
i’m babe truth you can tell ‘em i’m one of the greats
used to shoot for the stars now my aim lie
i’m the truth nigga something that you ?
a thousand watts aint a thing that i can’t shine
it aint a wrist or a chain that i can rock
tell ‘em i’m on something like city lights
i used to be out they sights, tinted like city nights
now a nigga be city to city on plenty flights
you can tell ‘em i put on for my city in plenty fights
tell ‘em i aint gon lose they heated like i’m a ?
i’m bout to throw ‘em in this drop with no ceilings
so i can fail ‘em?
pull up on the bike same colour as the phantom
and jump out on haters just to tell ‘em i couldn’t stand ‘em

i’m on top of my game yo, the og
grand daddy kush, cocaine flow
i’m about that cash not that tango
head shots, dump a whole clip in ya kangol
claim to be a real nigga we know you aint though
i be in the hood, all the places you can’t go
visuals, you can see the pictures i paint yo
residuals, i just put it all in the bank yo, it’s pitiful
hoes only after your bankroll
stay off the phone, watch out for the plain clothes
yeah i rep my set, i aint in the gang though
i protect my neck i carry the thing yo
i’m on the same shit that the boss is on
do it for those in the feds, up north or gone
i’m on a winning streak. i done got my losses on
it’s ironic cause even when i’m off i’m on
yeha i’m on

[j cole]
i'm 'bout to cop the porsche
eternally greatful for the support
made the cover of the source
flashback to the... the city of no remorse
where they shooting back and forth like they playing horse
may the force be with you
bullet hit you
you bleed and i bleed with you
mama please when you grieve damn i grieve with you
it's a preview i see you in the summer
my new shit dumber, i'm on

[kendrick lamar]
life at the bottom is devastating
you're hardly ever debated
the party is obligated
by suckers that wanna be you
and never live with the matrix
and never ever related to struggle and dedication
your hustle is nominated
anonymous then you faded
the promises that a victory left you surely awaited
they vomited everytime that a rapper's annihilated
just wish them happy belated
f-ck you i made it, i'm on

tokyo to amterdam denver to l.a.
minutes turn to hours and hours turn to pay
the days turn to nights but the nights never change
it's funny how time is money used to be a turn of phrase
but now it's company policy i'm no spokesperson
no tricks no gimmicks no coercion
and they say bob man it's good to have you back
but i say i have been here where the fuck have y'all been at

thinking how pac lived at 22 thats ’93
i was four now i’m 22 on tour
one two shots of my life, barely hold on
but i’m drawn to this feeling of adrenaline
with mic’s on, lights on, and they gon’ applaud
young nigga, versace, young nigga they never seen before
and they gon watch me, wanna copy shit that i got on
i’m too fly, i aint got a flaw
tell the law we above the law
god bless amen, every lost soul
and the group so good went solo
globe trotting, now i’m blowing up like an afro
nigga thought you knew what i do
rolling through ya area, double rr coupe
penthouse level, now we only party on the roof
bitch i’m a rebel so i move how i wanna move
last king ymcmb

[gudda gudda]
used to run around the hood picking honeys up
now i’m doing shows around the world picking money up
used to be slept on like a pillow
went from trapping in a rental to rapping on instrumentals
now its money in my mental
and women get sentimental huh
it’s cause the flow is sweet as a pack of skittles nah
yellow, gold, yellow diamonds in the middle nah
stand up nigga, i was never known to sit down

[bun b]
when the world spins around and around on its axis
... flip from town to town with the package
stuffing bills and pounds and browns in a mattress
sending clowns underground for practice
the fact is everybody wanna be the king with the crown
but never in the battle when the drama goes down
easy to be the boss from behind the wall
but be gon see who really goes down when it’s time to brawl
cause you gotta be careful of the image you portraying
you gotta show love to where you from all day
and when the going gets rough
dont get to going from the ?
put it down for your people
know the land know what i’m saying

As you notice, we don't have the full precise Trae Tha Truth Ft Big K.R.I.T., Jadakiss, J. Cole, Kendrick Lamar, B.o.B, Tyga, Gudda Gudda, Bun B & Mark Morrison - I'm On 2.0 Lyrics. But if you happen to have some parts or maybe the full lyrics, please put it on the comment below or submit the lyrics directly. You can also suggest songs that are not in this blog yet.

Song Information:
Title: I'm On 2.0
Artist: Trae Tha Truth
Length: 5:03
Type: Full
Album: N/A
Genre: Rap Hip-Hop
Producer: Cyfyre
Featured Artists: Big K.R.I.T., Jadakiss, J Cole, Kendrick Lamar, B.o.B., Tyga, Gudda Gudda, Bun B, Mark Morrison

Related Lyrics:

No comments:

Post a Comment