Bruno Mars Ft Damian Marley - Liquor Store Blues Lyrics Bruno Mars Ft Damian Marley - Liquor Store Blues Lyrics

Bruno Mars Ft Damian Marley - Liquor Store Blues Lyrics





Liquor Store Blues Bruno Mars Ft. Damian Marley

Off Bruno Mars' debut album entitled "Doo-Wops & Hooligans" set to release this October 5th. The song features reggae singer Damian Marley. Bruno's tracks are starting to leak as the release date comes.



These Liquor Store Blues Lyrics will be updated without any notifications. Liquor Store Blues video recorded by Bruno Mars and Damian Marley is located above.

[Verse 1 - Bruno Mars]
Standing at this liquor store,
Whisky coming through my pores,
Feeling like I run this whole block.
Lotto tickets and cheap beer
That's why you can catch me here,
Tryna scratch my way up to the top.

[Pre-Chorus]
Because my job got me going nowhere,
So I ain't got a thing to lose.
Take me to a place where I don't care,
This is me and my liquor store blues.

[Chorus]
I'll take one shot for my pain,
One drag for my sorrow.
Get messed up today,
I'll be ok tomorrow.
One shot for my pain,
One drag for my sorrow.
Get messed up today,
I'll be ok tomorrow.

[Verse 2 - Bruno Mars]
Me and my guitar tonight,
Singing to the city lights,
Tryna live on more than what I got.
Cause '68 Citrus ain't gonna pay the rent,
So I'll be out here til they call the cops.

[Pre-Chorus]
Because my job got me going nowhere,
So I ain't got a thing to lose.
Take me to a place where I don't care,
This is me and my liquor store blues.

[Chorus]
I'll take one shot for my pain,
One drag for my sorrow.
Get messed up today,
I'll be ok tomorrow.
One shot for my pain,
One drag for my sorrow.
Get messed up today,
I'll be ok tomorrow.

[Verse 3 - Damian Marley]
Here come Junior Gong
I'm flying high like superman
And thinking that I run the whole block
I dunno if it's just because
Pineapple kush between my jaws
Has got me feeling like I'm on top
Feeling like i would stand up to de cops
And stand up to de bigga heads
becaw de whole ah de ah saps
All de talk dem a talk
And dem fly make nah drop
Nuff ghetto youth cannot escape de trap
http://latestvideolyrics.blogspot.com/2010/09/bruno-mars-ft-damian-marley-liquor.html

[Chorus]
Give me this one shot for my pain,
One drag for my sorrow.
Get messed up today,
I'll be ok tomorrow.
One shot for my pain,
One drag for my sorrow.
Get messed up today,

[Damian Marley talking]

You can comment or submit the Bruno Mars - Liquor Store Blues Lyrics if you have any corrections, and we will make sure to update it within 24 hours. You can also suggest songs that are not in this blog yet.


Song Information
Title: Liquor Store Blues
Artist: Bruno Mars
Length: 3:51
Type: Full CDQ
Album: Doo-wops and Hooligans
Genre: Reggae
Producer: N/A
Featured Artists: Damian Marley





Related Lyrics:




No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment